Programme schedule for 2017

DAY 1: Saturday, 11th February 2017

9.30AM Prayer Smt. Kalpana Moorthy &  Smt. Geetha Balsubramaniam
9.35 AM Welcome Dr. A Ramanathan –  Managing Trustee
9.45 AM Inauguration Senior Violin Vidwan  Sri. Nedumangad Sivanandan
10.00 AM Chief Guest Sri. Thottathil Raveendran  Worshipful Mayor of Calicut
10.10 AM Felicitation Sri. K. P Ramachandran State Coordinator Sri Sathyasai Seva Organization
10.20 AM Vote of thanks Sri. M D Rajamani Trustee
10.30 AM to 11.00 AM Thyagaraja Divyanama Krithis Sri. K.V.S Babu & Party ‘Sangeethika ‘, Calicut
11.15 AM to 1.00 PM Music by Devotees
2.00 PM Music by Devotees
3.00 PM Kum. Sai Lakshmi & Party – Vocal
3.30 PM Sri. Sumesh Thamarassery & Party – Vocal
4.00 PM Sri. Nandakishore – Vocal

Sri. Navaneethakrishna – Violin

Sri. Thevarakkad Santhosh Kumar -Mridangam

Sri. SVSN Viswanathan  – Ghatam

5.00 PM Sri. Viswesh Swaminathan  -Vocal

Sri. Palghat R. Swaminathan -Violin

Sri. Sai Prasad – Mridangam

Sri. Kovai Suresh – Ghatam

6.30 PM Sri. Nedumangad Sivanandan & Dr. V. Sindhu – Violin duet

Sri. N. Hari – Mridangam

Sri. Kovai Suresh – Ghatam

8.30 PM to 9.30 PM Poorna Pragna Rao – Vocal

Sri. Ambalapuzha Pradeep – Violin

Dr. V. R Narayana Prakash – Mridangam

Sri. SVSN Viswanathan -Ghatam

DAY 2: Sunday, 12th February 2017

 

8.00 am to 2.30 pm Music by Devotees
3.00 pm Sri. Amulprakash & Party – Vocal
3.30 pm Sri. Don Babu & Party – Vocal
4.00 pm Smt. Arathi Vineeth – Vocal

Sri. R. S Akhil – Violin

Sri. J. P Suriya Nambisan – Mridangam

Sri. P. V Narayanan – Ghatam

5.00 pm Kum. Valavanur S. Dharini – Vocal

Sri. Shwetha Anandasivan – Violin

Sri. Thiruchirai Kawshik  Rajagopal – Mridangam

6.30 pm Smt. Pushpa Ramakrishnan – Vocal

Sri. Palghat R. Swaminathan – Violin

Dr. Aneesh Krishna Kuttamperur – Mridangam

Sri. G Manoharah – Ghatam

8.00pm tp 9.30 Sri. Vinay Sharva – Vocal

Sri. Kodampalli Gopakumar – Violin

Sri. Sreekumara Varma – Mridangam

Sri. Kalamandalam Shaiju – Moosom

Day 3: Monday, 13th February 2017

 

8.00 am to 2.00 pm Music by Devotees
2.00 pm Sri. Neerajbal & Party – Vocal
2.30 pm Kum. Jovitha & Party – Vocal
3.00 pm Kum. Silpa & Party – Vocal
3.30 pm Smt. R. S Bhageerathi & Party – Veena
4.00 pm Smt. Deepna P. Nambeesan – Vocal

Sri. Ananthakrishnan – Violin

Sri. Aluva Gopalakrishnan – Mridangam

Sri. S.V.S.N Viswanathan – Ghatam

5.00 pm Smt. Vijayasree Haridas – Vocal

Sri. Payyannur Jagadeesh – Violin

Sri. Ramkumar Varma – Mridangam

Sri. Vellinezhi Ramesh – Moorsing

6.30 pm Sri. R. V Viswanathan – Vocal

Sri. Nellai K. Viswanathan – Violin

Sri. Kallekulanagara Unnikrishnan – Mridangam

Sri. Aluva Gopalakrishnan – Ghatam

8 pm to 9.30 pm Sri. Mysore Chandan Kumar – Flute

Sri. Prof. Eswara Varma – Violin

Sri. T.R Sundaresan – Mridangam

Sri. Cannanore Santhosh Kumar– Moorsing

Day 4: Tuesday, 14th February 2017

 

8.00 am to 2.00 pm Music by Devotees
2.00 pm Kum. Soumya Ramani – Vocal
2.30 pm Kum. Indulekha & Party – Vocal
3.00 pm Kum. Unnimaya Manazhi – Veena

Master Niranjan Manazhi – Mridangam

3.30 pm Sri. Murlai Nambisan & Party– Vocal
4.00 pm Kum. P.S Vyjayanthi – Vocal

Sri. V. V Rajesh – Violin

Sri. Swathi Das – Mridangam

Sri. Vellinezhi Satheesh – Ghatam

5.00 pm Sri. Thamarakkad Govindan Namboodiri – Vocal

Sri. Thiruvizha Sivanandan – Violin

Sri. Trivandrum Ravindran – Mridangam

Sri. Payyanur Govindaprasad – Moorsing

6.30 pm Sri. Shencottah Harihara Subraminiam– Vocal

Smt. Vaikkam Padma Krishnan– Violin

Sri. Vaikkam Venugopal – Mridangam

Sri. Trivandrum Rajesh – Ghatam

Sri. Cannanore Santhosh Kumar– Moorsing

8 pm to 9.30 pm Dr. G. Baby Sriram – Vocal

Smt. Vaikkam Padma Krishnan – Violin

Sri. Koduntharappulli Parameswran – Mridangam

Sri. Payyanur Govindaprasad – Moorsing

Day 5 – Wednesday, 15th February 2017

 

6.30 am  Unchavritthy
8.00 am Nadaswaram Sri. Swathi Das & Party
10.00am Pancharathna Krithis – Alapana – Aradhana
11.15 am to 2.00 pm Music by Devotees
2.00 pm Kum. Reshmi & Party – Vocal
2.30 pm Kum. Lakshmika & Party – Vocal
3.00 pm Sri. R. V Viswanathan – Vocal
3.30 pm Sri. P. Anantha Krishnan & Party – Violin
4.00 pm Sri. K.V.S Babu – Vocal

Dr. M. N Moorthy – Violin

Sri. Vaikkam Gopalakrishnan – Mridangam

Sri. S.V.S.N Viswanathan – Ghatam

5.00 pm Master. Bharath Narayan – Vocal

Master. Brahmadatthan – Violin

Master. Nataraj – Mridangam

Sri. Aluva Rajesh – Ghatam

6.30 pm Sri. Changanasserry Madhavan Namboodiri – Vocal

Smt. Vaikkam Padma Krishnan – Violin

Sri. Trivandrum Surendran – Mridangam

Sri. Thrippunithura Radhakrishnan – Ghatam

8.00 pm to 9.30 pm Smt. Balamani Eswar – Vocal

Smt. Saraswathy Moorthy – Violin

Dr. V. R. Narayana Prakash – Mridangam

Sri. Vaikkam Gopalakrishnan – Ghatam

Advertisements