Programme Schedule for 2016

Day 1 – Wednesday 24.02.2016

09:30 am – Prayer Kum. Soorya Gayathri 
9:35 am – Welcome Dr. A. Ramanathan, Managing Trustee
09:45 am – Inauguration Smt. Palghat R. Swaminathan – Senior Violin Vidwan
10:00 am – Chief Guest Sri. P. V Chandran– Managing Editor, Mathrubhumi
10:10 am – Felicitation Sri. N. Babuswami
Cine Actor/Secretary Swati Music Dais
Smt. Radha Prabhakaran
President – Women’s Indian Association, Calicut.
10:30 am – Vote of Thanks Sri. M. D. Rajamani – Trustee
10:45 am -11:15 am Thyagaraja Divyanama Krithis
Smt. Kalpana Moorthy & Party
11:30 am -01:00 pm Music by Devotees
02:00 pm Music by Devotees
03:00 pm Sri. Sreehari & Party – Flute
03:30 pm Sri. Murali Nambisan & Party – Vocal
04:00 pm Smt. Sumam Aboobacker
Kum. Silpa 
 – Ghottu vadyam
Sri. N. M. Brahmadathan  – Violin
Dr. V. R. Narayana Prakash – Mridangam
Sri. S.V.S.N. Viswanathan  – Ghatam
05:00 pm Kum. S. Anandhi – Vocal
Sri. R.S. Akhil – Violin
Dr. V.R. Narayanaprakash – Mridangam
Smt. Krishnapriya – Ghanchira
06:30 pm Bangalore Brothers (Sri. M.B. Hariharan & S. Ashok) – Vocal
Smt. Charulatha Ramanujam – Violin
Sri. N. Hari – Mridangam
Sri. Kovai G. Suresh – Ghatam
08:00 pm – 09:30 pm Smt. Aiswarya Sreenivas – Vocal
Sri. R. Swaminathan – Violin
Dr. Aneesh Kuttamperur – Mridangam
Smt. Krishnapriya – Ghanchira

Day 2 – Thursday 25.02.2016

08:00 am to 01:00 pm Music by Devotees 
02:00 pm Music by Devotees
03:00 pm Sri. P. Vijayan & Party – Vocal
03:30 pm Smt. Remya Shankar & Party – Vocal
04:00 pm Sri. P. Vijeesh Venu – Vocal
Sri. Rajesh – Violin
Sri. N. Nagaraj – Mridangam
Sri. S.V.S.N. Viswanathan  – Ghatam
05:00 pm Sri. Bangalore G. Ravi Kiran – Vocal
Sri. Nellai K. Viswanathan  – Violin
Sri. K.P. Ramesh Babu – Mridangam
Sri. Vellinezhi Ramesh – Moorsing
06:30 pm Sri. Papanasam Asok Ramani – Vocal
Prof. S. Eswara Varma – Violin
Sri. T.R. Sundaresan – Mridangam
Sri. Cannanore Santhosh Kumar – Moorsing
 08:00 pm to 09:30 pm Smt. G. Sreevidya – Vocal
Sri. Nellai K. Viswanathan  – Violin
Sri. Sreekumara Varma – Mridangam
Sri. Aluva R. Rajesh – Ghatam

Day 3 – Friday 26.02.2016

08:00 am to 01:00 pm Music by Devotees 
02:00 pm to 03.00 pm Music by Devotees
03:00 pm Sri. Raveendran & Party – Flute
03:30 pm Sri. Nandakishore
Sri. Navaneetha Krishna & Party 
 – Vocal
04:00 pm Sri. Vivek Attuvassery – Vocal
Sri. Payyannur Jagadeesh – Violin
Sri. Mukkam Salim – Mridangam
Sri. S.V.S.N. Viswanathan – Ghatam
05:00 pm Sri. Muthukrishna M. – Vocal
Dr. M.N. Moorthy – Violin
Sri. Tanjore Ramadas – Mridangam
Sri. S.V.S.N. Viswanathan  – Ghatam
06:30 pm Dr. G. Baby Sreeram – Vocal
Sri. Ambalapuzha Pradeep – Violin
Sri. Kodunthrappully Parameswaran – Mridangam
Sri. Kalamandalam Shaiju – Moorsing
 08:00 pm to 09:30 pm Sri. Varkkala C.S. Jayaram – Vocal
Smt. Padma Krishnan – Violin
Sri. Vaikkam Venugopal – Mridangam
Sri. Trivandrum Rajesh – Ghatam

Day 4 – Saturday 27.02.2016

06:30 am Unchavritthi 
08:00 am Nadaswaram Sri. Sawthi Das & Party 
10:00 am Pancharathna Krithis – Alapana – Aradhana
11:15 am to 12:15 pm Valmiki Slokas and Sathguru Sri. Thyagaraja Swamigal Krithis
Lec/Dem: Musical Presentation by
Sri. Thiruvidaimaruthur S. Radhakrishnan 
12:30pm to 01:00 pm Music by Devotees 
02:00 pm Music by Devotees 
03:00 pm Kum. Aiswarya Suresh & Party – Vocal
03:30 pm Smt. Mohana Sarma & Party  – Vocal
 04:00 pm Smt. Sakambari Kesavan – Vocal
Smt. Saraswathy Moorthy – Violin
Sri. Deepesh – Mridangam
Sri. P.V. Narayanan – Ghatam
 05:00 pm Smt. Gayaki Sisters (Smt. Sharmila & Smt. Santhala) – Vocal
Sri. Ambalapuzha Pradeep – Violin
Smt. Rajini Venkatesh – Mridangam
Sri. Vaikkam Gopalakrishnan – Ghatam
06:30 pm Dr. Sherthala K.N. Ranganatha Sarma  – Vocal
Dr. V. Sindhu  – Violin
Dr. V.R. Narayanaprakash – Mridangam
Sri. G. Manoharan – Ghatam
 08:00 pm to 09:30 pm Dr. P. Padmesh – Flute
Sri. Kodampalli Gopakumar – Violin
Sri. Trivandrum Surendran – Mridangam
Sri. Payyannur Govindaprasad – Moorsing

Day 5 – Sunday 28.02.2016

08:00 am to 01:00 pm Music by Devotees 
02:00 pm Music by Devotees
03:00 pm Sri. Vinayak V. Krishna & Party – Vocal
03:30 pm Sri. K.V.S. Babu & Party – Vocal
04:00 pm ‘RAGASUDHARASAM’ (Violin Concert)
Sri. K.C. Vivek – Vocal
Sri. S. Navaneeth Krishnan
Sri. P. Ananthakrishnan
Sri. M.S. Vishnu
Sri. N. Hari – Mridangam
Sri. Alappuzha G. Manoharan  – Ghatam
05:00 pm Kum. Pooja Narayanan &
Kum. Parvathi Narayanan – Vocal
Sri. Visvesh Swaminathan – Violin
Sri. Kallekulangara Unnikrishnan – Mridangam
Sri. Aluva Gopalakrishnan – Ghatam
06:30 pm Smt. Pushpa Ramakrishnan – Vocal
Sri. Parvathi Venkatachalam  – Violin
Sri. Kallekulangara Unnikrishnan – Mridangam
Sri. S.V.S.N Viswanathan  – Ghatam
 08:00 pm to 09:30 pm Sri. Attuvassery Mohanan Pilla – Vocal
Sri. Vivek Attuvassery  – Violin
Sri. Trivandrum Raveendran – Mridangam
Sri. Thrikkakkara Y.N. Shantharam – Ghanchira
Advertisements